Home Stats 2009-2010 Stats

2009-2010 Stats

Your can filter the results by using the search tool below.
Search: Clear
Tournament
Wrestler

25th Annual Metro Youth Wrestling Classic

Place Wrestler
1st Chance Helmick

AAU Winter Youth National Championships

Place Wrestler
Participating Collin Wiens

Auburn Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
1st Brody Nelson
1st Gavin Beavers
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Payton Salts
1st Preston Jurgens
2nd Collin Wiens
3rd Matthew Powers
3rd Steven Powers
4th Christian McCown

Beatrice Novice Tournament

Place Wrestler
Participating Elijah Mangnall
Participating Brayden Vanover

Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
1st Adam DeBoer
1st Austin Jurgens
1st Brody Nelson
1st Case Jurgens
1st Dominic Stewart
1st Gavin Beavers
1st Jacob Pinkerton
1st Brayden Vanover
2nd Collin Wiens
2nd Dawson Schwarz
2nd Deegan Nelson
2nd Griffen Vater
2nd Kaleb Dayhuff
2nd Logan Glynn
2nd Steven Powers
2nd Tanner York
2nd Tyler Fralin
2nd Will Reimer
2nd Wyatt Morgan
2nd Zak Moore
2nd Aidan Russel
3rd Alex Goodwin
3rd Ben Garland
3rd Bryson Fralin
3rd Christian McCown
3rd Elijah Mangnall
3rd Garrett Morgan
3rd Holden Owens
3rd Indigo Blood
3rd Jacob Cude
3rd Jerad Humble
3rd Matthew Powers
3rd Zach Goodwin
4th Austin Yohe
4th Brett Powers
4th Bryce Kopf
4th Cayden Eggert
4th Chandler Maguire
4th Cody Baumfalk
4th David Reynolds
4th Hunter Weiss
4th Matthew Griffeth
4th Noah Goodwin
4th Jace Stevens
Champ of Champs Chase Nelson
Champ of Champs Mitchell Trout

Bellevue Junior Sports (BJSA) Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Jacob Pinkerton

Centennial Annual Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Aidan Russel

Central City Junior Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Aidan Russel

Crete Wrestling Club Tournment

Place Wrestler
1st Ben Garland
1st Brody Nelson
1st Bryson Fralin
1st Case Jurgens
1st Chandler Maguire
1st Chase Nelson
1st Deegan Nelson
1st Gavin Beavers
1st Kaleb Dayhuff
1st Kristopher Deutsch
1st Mitchell Trout
2nd Aidan Russel
2nd Austin Yohe
2nd Benjamin Gascon
2nd Caleb Deutsch
2nd Hunter Weiss
2nd Taiten Harms
2nd Tanner York
3rd Jerad Humble
4th Aaron Shumaker

Dorchester Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Indigo Blood
1st Tanner York
1st Will Reimer
2nd Jace Stevens
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Cayden Eggert
3rd Steven Powers

Elkhorn Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Chase Nelson
2nd Brody Nelson

Fairbury Matmen Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Alex Goodwin
1st Bryce Kopf
1st Dominic Stewart
1st Jacob Pinkerton
1st Zach Goodwin
1st Zak Moore
1st Wyatt Morgan
1st Jace Stevens
2nd Christian McCown
2nd Jacob Cude
2nd Matthew Griffeth
3rd Indigo Blood
3rd Logan Glynn
3rd Noah Goodwin
3rd Steven Powers
3rd Will Reimer
4th David Reynolds
4th Garrett Morgan
4th Matthew Powers

Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Gavin Beavers
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Kaleb Dayhuff
2nd Bryce Kopf
2nd Jerad Humble
2nd Steven Powers
3rd Austin Yohe
3rd Bryson Fralin
3rd David Reynolds
3rd Matthew Powers
3rd Tyler Fralin
4th Zak Moore

Fillmore Central Wrestling Club Tourney

Place Wrestler
2nd Christian McCown

Huskerland Duals

Place Wrestler
Participating Ben Garland
Participating Bryson Fralin
Participating Christian McCown
Participating Collin Wiens
Participating Gavin Beavers
Participating Hunter Weiss
Participating Jacob Pinkerton
Participating Jerad Humble
Participating Kaleb Dayhuff
Participating Matthew Powers
Participating Mitchell Trout
Participating Aaron Shumaker

Huskerland Tournament

Place Wrestler
5th Jace Stevens
Champ of Champs Mitchell Trout
Champ of Champs Aaron Shumaker

Josie Bluhm Memorial Tournament-Elkhorn

Place Wrestler
1st Case Jurgens
1st Preston Jurgens

Jr. Titans Winter Classic

Place Wrestler
2nd Jacob Pinkerton

Kansas City Split Session

Place Wrestler
2nd Chase Nelson

Kearney Mat Jam

Place Wrestler
4th Austin Jurgens

Kyle Sorensen Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Payton Salts

Lincoln Jr. Hawk Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Mitchell Trout
1st Preston Jurgens
2nd Gavin Beavers
2nd Kaleb Dayhuff
2nd Zach Goodwin
3rd Alex Goodwin
3rd Case Jurgens
3rd Collin Wiens
3rd Aidan Russel
4th Bryson Fralin
4th Noah Goodwin

Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic

Place Wrestler
1st Case Jurgens
1st Gavin Beavers
1st Payton Salts
1st Wyatt Morgan
2nd Adam DeBoer
2nd Brody Nelson
2nd Bryson Fralin
2nd Caleb Allen
2nd Chance Helmick
2nd Colt Morgan
2nd Mitchell Trout
3rd Austin Yohe
3rd Ben Garland
3rd Bryce Karlin
3rd Chase Nelson
3rd Cody Baumfalk
3rd Colton Kelle
3rd David Reynolds
3rd Dawson Schwarz
3rd Garrett Morgan
3rd Kaleb Dayhuff
3rd Taiten Harms
3rd Tyler Fralin
3rd Zak Moore
4th Christian McCown
4th Griffen Vater
4th Hunter Weiss
4th Preston Jurgens
4th Tanner York

Lincoln Wrestling Club Tournament (Lincoln East)

Place Wrestler
1st Adam DeBoer
1st Case Jurgens
1st Gavin Beavers
2nd Collin Wiens
2nd Deegan Nelson
2nd Hunter Weiss
2nd Kaleb Dayhuff
2nd Wyatt Morgan
3rd Brody Nelson
3rd David Reynolds
3rd Aidan Russel
4th Bryce Kopf
4th Garrett Morgan
Champ of Champs Mitchell Trout

Marysville

Place Wrestler
1st Kaleb Dayhuff
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Hunter Weiss
3rd Aaron Shumaker
3rd Alex Goodwin
3rd Chandler Maguire
3rd Zach Goodwin
4th Noah Goodwin

Meridian Mustang Invite

Place Wrestler
1st Bryson Fralin
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Kaleb Dayhuff
1st Tanner York
1st Tyler Fralin
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Zak Moore
2nd Jace Stevens

Midwest Classic Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Preston Jurgens
2nd Brody Nelson
3rd Chase Nelson
4th Payton Salts
6th Case Jurgens
Participating Hunter Weiss
Participating Kaleb Dayhuff

Milford Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Brody Nelson
1st Bryce Kopf
1st Cole Maschmann
1st Deegan Nelson
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Payton Salts
1st Will Reimer
2nd Ben Garland
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Tanner York
2nd Trenton Fugett
3rd Aaron Shumaker
4th Caleb Deutsch
4th Indigo Blood
4th Kristopher Deutsch
4th Matthew Griffeth

Missouri Valley Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Austin Jurgens

Nebraska AAU State Folkstyle Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Chase Nelson
1st Collin Wiens
1st Deegan Nelson
1st Mitchell Trout
2nd Kaleb Dayhuff
4th Bryson Fralin
6th Payton Salts

Nebraska City Youth Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Hunter Weiss

Nebraska USA Wrestling District 7 Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Payton Salts
2nd Tyler Fralin

Norris Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Adam DeBoer
1st Tanner York
3rd Chandler Maguire

Palmyra Youth Wrestling Invitational

Place Wrestler
1st Kai Mayfield
1st Austin Yohe
1st Ben Garland
1st Brody Nelson
1st Bryson Fralin
1st Case Jurgens
1st Deegan Nelson
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Preston Jurgens
1st Wyatt Morgan
1st Zak Moore
2nd Elijah Mangnall
2nd Logan Glynn
2nd Trenton Fugett
2nd Will Reimer
3rd Kaleb Dayhuff
3rd Tyler Fralin
4th Garrett Morgan
4th Jerad Humble

Plattsmouth Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Chase Nelson
2nd Brody Nelson
2nd Deegan Nelson
2nd Logan Glynn
2nd Will Reimer
3rd Jacob Pinkerton
3rd Steven Powers
4th Brett Powers
4th Matthew Powers

Seward All American Wrestling Classic

Place Wrestler
2nd Trenton Fugett

Springfield/Platteview Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Adam DeBoer
3rd Ben Garland

Sutton Youth Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Austin Yohe

Syracuse Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Jacob Pinkerton
1st Logan Glynn
2nd Aaron Shumaker
3rd Christian McCown
3rd Dylan Bassinger
3rd Tucker Bassinger
3rd Jace Stevens

Thunderbolt Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Adam DeBoer
2nd Jace Stevens
4th Chandler Maguire

Tri County Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Payton Salts
1st Tyler Fralin
1st Zak Moore
2nd Alex Goodwin
2nd Austin Yohe
2nd Cayden Eggert
2nd Will Reimer
2nd Zach Goodwin
2nd Jace Stevens
3rd Indigo Blood
3rd Noah Goodwin
4th Matthew Baumfalk

Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Zach Goodwin
2nd Alex Goodwin
4th Noah Goodwin

Wilber-Clatonia Tournamnet

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
1st Payton Salts
1st Tyler Fralin
2nd Christian McCown
2nd Indigo Blood
2nd Jerad Humble
2nd Mitchell Trout
2nd Will Reimer
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Chandler Maguire
Champ of Champs Hunter Weiss

Wildcat Youth Tournament (Millard West)

Place Wrestler
2nd Adam DeBoer

Wymore Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Alex Goodwin
1st Austin Jurgens
1st Austin Yohe
1st Ben Garland
1st Brett Powers
1st Bryson Fralin
1st Cayden Eggert
1st Christian McCown
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Jerad Humble
1st Kaleb Dayhuff
1st Payton Salts
1st Steven Powers
1st Tyler Fralin
1st Zach Goodwin
1st Aidan Russel
2nd Aaron Shumaker
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Garrett Morgan
2nd Gavin Beavers
2nd Indigo Blood
2nd Jacob Pinkerton
2nd Noah Goodwin
2nd Tanner York
2nd Will Reimer
2nd Zak Moore
2nd Jace Stevens
3rd Chandler Maguire
3rd Jacob Cude
3rd Matthew Powers
3rd Brayden Vanover
4th Bryce Kopf
4th Logan Glynn
4th Matthew Baumfalk
 

 
 

GUTS Awards

2015-2016

Elijah Warneke

Preston Stuckwisch

Gavyn Rhoden

Trevor Reinke

Markuz Pospichal

Deegan Nelson

Brody Nelson

Cooper Morgan

Jackson Miller

Zachary Markey

Kooper Lugenbeel

Dakota Lucas

Merrick Johnson

Jace Hanshaw

Austin Burroughs

Colton Belding

Drew Arnold

Who's Online

We have 8 guests online
Facebook Image