Home Stats 2008-2009 Stats

2008-2009 Stats

Your can filter the results by using the search tool below.
Search: Clear
Tournament
Wrestler

Omaha Creighton Prep

Place Wrestler
1st Chance Helmick

Wildcat Youth Tournament (Millard West)

Place Wrestler
1st Chance Helmick
1st Tyler Fralin

Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic

Place Wrestler
1st Chase Nelson
1st Griffen Vater
2nd Bryson Fralin
2nd Chance Helmick
2nd Colt Morgan
2nd Jace Stevens
2nd Wyatt Morgan
3rd Brody Nelson
3rd Hunter Weiss
3rd Tanner York
3rd Zak Moore
4th Gavin Beavers

Omaha Millard South 10th Annual Metro Classic

Place Wrestler
2nd Chance Helmick
3rd Collin Wiens

Jr. Cougars Wrestling Tournament (Omaha Gross)

Place Wrestler
1st Austin Jurgens

Seward All American Wrestling Classic

Place Wrestler
1st Brody Nelson
1st Case Jurgens
1st Chase Nelson
1st Colton Kelle
1st Jace Stevens
1st Will Reimer
1st Wyatt Morgan
2nd Colt Morgan
2nd David Duncan
2nd Griffen Vater
2nd Hunter Weiss
2nd Preston Jurgens
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Christian McCown
4th Hayden Stevens
4th Jerad Humble
4th T.J Schroeder

Plattsmouth Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Collin Wiens
3rd Chandler Maguire

Milford Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
1st Griffen Vater
1st Jacob Pinkerton
1st Landon Carstens
1st Tanner York
1st Will Reimer
2nd Adam DeBoer
2nd Austin West
2nd Chase DeBoer
2nd Dylan Burenheide
2nd Hunter Weiss
2nd Kaleb Dayhuff
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Austin Mackey
3rd Ben Garland
3rd Bryce Kopf
3rd Bryson Fralin
3rd Collin Leseberg
3rd Dillon Pitts
3rd Gavin Beavers
3rd Indigo Blood
3rd Jace Stevens
3rd Paul DeBoer
3rd Riley Kraus
3rd Trenton Fugett
3rd Zachary Markey
4th Jerad Humble

Bellevue Junior Sports (BJSA) Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Tyler Fralin

AAU Winter Youth National Championships

Place Wrestler
4th Case Jurgens
6th Collin Wiens
8th Chase Nelson

Sherman Challenger's Wrestling Tournament (Omaha)

Place Wrestler
1st Austin Jurgens

Palmyra Youth Wrestling Invitational

Place Wrestler
1st Brody Nelson
1st Case Jurgens
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Jace Stevens
1st Jerad Humble
1st Preston Jurgens
1st Steven Powers
1st Trenton Fugett
2nd Alec Odom
2nd Ben Garland
2nd Gavin Beavers
2nd Jacob Cude
2nd Wyatt Morgan
3rd Austin Yohe
3rd Brendan Blanchard
3rd Bryce Kopf
3rd Bryson Fralin
3rd Colt Morgan
3rd Jedrek Patton
3rd Tanner York
3rd Zak Moore
4th Devon Triplett
4th Hayden Stevens
4th Nathan Temme
4th Tyler Fralin
4th Will Reimer

Lincoln Wrestling Club Tournament (Lincoln East)

Place Wrestler
1st Adam DeBoer
1st Chase Nelson
1st Griffen Vater
1st Jace Stevens
1st Taiten Harms
2nd Brendan Blanchard
2nd Bryce Kopf
2nd Bryson Fralin
2nd Caleb Allen
2nd Collin Leseberg
2nd Colton Kelle
2nd David Duncan
2nd Jacob Pinkerton
3rd Austin West
3rd Chase DeBoer
3rd Hunter Weiss
4th Austin Jurgens

Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Brody Nelson
1st Case Jurgens
1st Griffen Vater
1st Riley Kraus
2nd Chase Nelson
2nd Zak Moore
4th Hunter Weiss

Fremont Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Austin Jurgens
2nd Jacob Pinkerton
Participating Dylan Burenheide

Auburn Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
1st Eric Engler
1st Griffen Vater
1st Mitchell Trout
2nd Adam DeBoer
2nd Austin Mackey
2nd Chase DeBoer
2nd Christian McCown
2nd Colt Morgan
2nd David Duncan
2nd Gavin Beavers
2nd Jacob Pinkerton
2nd Payton Salts
2nd Taiten Harms
2nd Wyatt Morgan
3rd Bryson Fralin
3rd Caleb Allen
3rd Chance Helmick
3rd Hunter Weiss
3rd Tyler Fralin
4th Logan Glynn
4th Trenton Fugett
4th Zak Moore

Centennial Annual Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Riley Kraus

Fillmore Central Wrestling Club Tourney

Place Wrestler
4th Christian McCown

Beatrice Novice Tournament

Place Wrestler
Participating Adam DeBoer
Participating Aden Beisel
Participating Alex Goodwin
Participating Austin Yohe
Participating Brayden Vanover
Participating Brendan Blanchard
Participating Brody Nelson
Participating Bryce Karlin
Participating Chandler Maguire
Participating Chase DeBoer
Participating Cody Baumfalk
Participating Cole Maschmann
Participating Collin Hartig
Participating Colt Dittbrenner
Participating Daltyn Houdek
Participating David Reynolds
Participating Dawson Schwarz
Participating Devon Triplett
Participating Dillon Pitts
Participating Elijah Mangnall
Participating Elliot Jurgens
Participating Garrett Morgan
Participating Indigo Blood
Participating Jace Starkey
Participating Jackson Collins
Participating Jackson Trusty
Participating Jedrek Patton
Participating Kai Mayfield
Participating Logan Glynn
Participating Matthew Baumfalk
Participating Paul DeBoer
Participating Payton Salts
Participating Quintin Hartig
Participating Ryan Hunt
Participating Zach Goodwin
Participating Zachary Markey

Crete Wrestling Club Tournment

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
1st Ben Garland
1st Brody Nelson
1st Bryson Fralin
1st Chase Nelson
1st Griffen Vater
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Jerad Humble
1st Taiten Harms
2nd Austin Yohe
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Collin Leseberg
2nd Tanner York
3rd Nathan Lancaster
3rd Riley Kraus
4th Cameron Lancaster

Fairbury Matmen Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Adam DeBoer
1st Alec Odom
1st Austin West
1st Jace Stevens
1st Jacob Cude
1st Mitchell Trout
1st Will Reimer
1st Zak Moore
2nd Christian McCown
2nd Colt Morgan
2nd Taylor Nelson
3rd Ben Garland
3rd Chandler Maguire
3rd Chase DeBoer
3rd Dawson Nelson
3rd Dylan Burenheide
3rd Logan Glynn
3rd T.J Schroeder
3rd Wyatt Morgan
3rd Zachary Markey
4th Austin Mackey
4th Indigo Blood

Raymond Central Youth Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Austin Jurgens

Omaha National Tournament of Champions

Place Wrestler
2nd Ehren Schwarz
3rd Austin Jurgens

Elkhorn Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Collin Wiens
3rd Jacob Pinkerton

Thayer Central Wrestling Club Invite

Place Wrestler
1st David Duncan
2nd Jace Stevens
3rd Christian McCown

Wood River Huskerland Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Austin Jurgens

Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Alec Odom
1st Chandler Maguire
1st Colt Morgan
1st Elliot Jurgens
1st Eric Engler
1st Jackson Collins
1st Jerad Humble
1st Preston Jurgens
1st Wyatt Morgan
2nd Aaron Shumaker
2nd Aden Beisel
2nd Alex Goodwin
2nd Austin Mackey
2nd Brody Nelson
2nd Bryce Karlin
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Chase Nelson
2nd Daltyn Houdek
2nd David Duncan
2nd Dawson Schwarz
2nd Ethan Adams
2nd Jacob Cude
2nd Jacob Pinkerton
2nd Mitchell Trout
2nd Ryan Hunt
2nd Steven Powers
2nd T.J Schroeder
2nd Tanner York
2nd Taylor Nelson
2nd Will Reimer
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Adam DeBoer
3rd Austin West
3rd Bryce Kopf
3rd Chance Helmick
3rd Cody Baumfalk
3rd Dawson Nelson
3rd Dylan Burenheide
3rd Griffen Vater
3rd Jace Stevens
3rd Kai Mayfield
3rd Nathan Lancaster
3rd Riley Kraus
3rd Zachary Markey
4th Austin Yohe
4th Cameron Lancaster
4th Cameron Reiman
4th Christian McCown
4th Colt Dittbrenner
4th David Reynolds
4th Garrett Morgan
4th Indigo Blood
4th Logan Glynn
4th Noah Goodwin
4th Tyler Fralin
4th Zach Goodwin
Champ of Champs Bryson Fralin
Champ of Champs Collin Wiens
Champ of Champs Ehren Schwarz
Champ of Champs Hunter Weiss

Syracuse Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Aaron Shumaker
2nd Alec Odom
2nd Chandler Maguire
2nd Hunter Weiss
3rd Christian McCown
3rd David Duncan
3rd Dylan Burenheide
4th Ethan Adams
4th T.J Schroeder

Lincoln Jr. Hawk Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Ehren Schwarz

Wymore Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Alex Goodwin
1st Austin Jurgens
1st Cameron Lancaster
1st Chandler Maguire
1st Colt Morgan
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Jerad Humble
1st Nathan Lancaster
1st Payton Salts
1st Will Reimer
2nd Austin West
2nd Case Jurgens
2nd Christian McCown
2nd Indigo Blood
2nd Jacob Pinkerton
2nd Logan Glynn
2nd T.J Schroeder
2nd Tanner York
2nd Trenton Bates
2nd Wyatt Morgan
2nd Zach Goodwin
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Aden Beisel
3rd Dylan Burenheide
4th Austin Mackey
4th Chase DeBoer
4th Noah Goodwin

Islander Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Tyler Fralin
4th Bryson Fralin

Tri County Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Colt Morgan
1st Dylan Burenheide
1st Payton Salts
1st Will Reimer
1st Wyatt Morgan
2nd Jerad Humble
2nd Steven Powers
2nd T.J Schroeder
2nd Zach Goodwin
2nd Zak Moore
3rd Adam DeBoer
3rd Aden Beisel
3rd Austin Mackey
3rd Cameron Lancaster
3rd Cameron Reiman
3rd Nathan Lancaster
3rd Tanner York
3rd Trenton Bates
4th Alex Goodwin
4th Austin Yohe
4th Chase DeBoer
4th Cody Baumfalk
4th Noah Goodwin

Nebraska USA State Folkstyle Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Ehren Schwarz
2nd Mitchell Trout
3rd David Duncan
4th Case Jurgens

Central City Junior Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Tyler Fralin

Huskerland Duals

Place Wrestler
Participating Austin West
Participating Ben Garland
Participating Christian McCown
Participating Collin Wiens
Participating David Duncan
Participating Hunter Weiss
Participating Jacob Pinkerton
Participating Mitchell Trout

Meridian Mustang Invite

Place Wrestler
1st Bryson Fralin
2nd Christian McCown
2nd Hunter Weiss
4th Zak Moore

Norris Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Ben Garland
1st David Duncan
2nd Aden Beisel
2nd Case Jurgens
3rd Alex Goodwin
3rd Austin Mackey
3rd Hunter Weiss
3rd Landon Carstens
3rd Steven Powers
3rd Tanner York
3rd Zach Goodwin
4th Bryson Fralin
4th Noah Goodwin
4th Trenton Bates

Lincoln Christian Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Mitchell Trout
3rd Steven Powers
4th Tyler Fralin

Dorchester Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Aden Beisel
1st Austin West
1st Will Reimer
2nd Austin Yohe
2nd Indigo Blood
4th Logan Glynn
5th Trenton Bates

Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament

Place Wrestler
3rd Bryce Kopf

Midwest Classic Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
5th Hunter Weiss

USA Middle School Duals

Place Wrestler
Participating Ehren Schwarz

Malcolm Wrestling Club Wrestling Tournament

Place Wrestler
1st Ehren Schwarz
1st Hunter Weiss
1st Mitchell Trout
2nd Will Reimer
3rd Aden Beisel
4th Indigo Blood
4th Trenton Bates

Huskerland Tournament

Place Wrestler
2nd Mitchell Trout
Participating Hunter Weiss
Participating Tyler Fralin
 

 
 

GUTS Awards

2015-2016

Elijah Warneke

Preston Stuckwisch

Gavyn Rhoden

Trevor Reinke

Markuz Pospichal

Deegan Nelson

Brody Nelson

Cooper Morgan

Jackson Miller

Zachary Markey

Kooper Lugenbeel

Dakota Lucas

Merrick Johnson

Jace Hanshaw

Austin Burroughs

Colton Belding

Drew Arnold

Who's Online

We have 13 guests online
Facebook Image