Home Stats 2015-2016 Stats

2015-2016 Stats

Your can filter the results by using the search tool below.

Search: Clear
Wrestler
Tournament

Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic

Wrestler Place
Merrick Johnson 1st
Carsen Hanshaw 3rd
Logan Schaaf 4th
Preston Engelman 3rd
Jace Hanshaw 1st
Kooper Lugenbeel 4th
Collin Mangnall 2nd
Taylor Schaaf 2nd
Braden York 4th
Cayden Eggert 2nd
Hayden Richards 2nd
Colton Jelinek 3rd
Cole Maschmann 2nd

Milford Wrestling Club Tournament

Wrestler Place
Kayson Post 4th
Bryan Post 3rd
Gavyn Rhoden 2nd
Austin Rhoden 3rd
Kooper Lugenbeel 4th
Colton Jelinek 3rd
Cole Maschmann 2nd

Lincoln Wrestling Club Tournament (Lincoln East)

Wrestler Place
Carter Mertz 2nd
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Austin Rhoden 4th
Hayden Richards 3rd
Hayden Richards 3rd

Auburn Tournament

Wrestler Place
Markuz Pospichal 4th
Kayson Post 4th
Logan Schaaf 1st
Gavyn Houston 2nd
Bryan Post 4th
True Jurgens 4th
Kruse Williamson 1st
Carson Kleveland 2nd
Andon Mason 1st
Jarrett Koch 2nd
Brody Lueders 2nd
Cole Maschmann 1st
Zachary Markey 2nd

Crete Wrestling Club Tournment

Wrestler Place
Kayson Post 4th
Carsen Hanshaw 2nd
Aiden Hanshaw 1st
Gavyn Houston 4th
Bryan Post 4th
Kruse Williamson 2nd
Kruse Williamson 2nd
Kruse Williamson 2nd
Carson Kleveland 2nd
Carter Mertz 4th
Andon Mason 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Talon Delunger 1st
Jace Hanshaw 1st
Kooper Lugenbeel 2nd
Collin Mangnall 1st
Kale Koch 2nd
Jarrett Koch 3rd
Byron Ostdiek 3rd
Brody Lueders 1st
Trent Hydo 3rd
Cayden Eggert 3rd
Brock Ostdiek 1st
Colton Jelinek 3rd
Will Reimer 4th
Cole Maschmann 2nd
Zachary Markey 1st
Bryce Karlin 3rd

Fairbury Matmen Wrestling Club Tournament

Wrestler Place
Noah Vitosh 4th
Caleb Scott 4th
Markuz Pospichal 2nd
Merrick Johnson 1st
Logan Koenig 2nd
Kayson Post 4th
Carsen Hanshaw 1st
Aiden Hanshaw 1st
Taison Schidler 1st
Gavyn Houston 3rd
Bryan Post 3rd
Preston Engelman 1st
True Jurgens 2nd
Kruse Williamson 2nd
Carson Kleveland 1st
Carter Mertz 2nd
Andon Mason 1st
Ethan Buss 2nd
Austin Rhoden 2nd
Talon Delunger 1st
Jace Hanshaw 2nd
Cole Karlin 1st
Kale Koch 2nd
Jarrett Koch 2nd
Byron Ostdiek 3rd
Trent Hydo 1st
Gavin Legg 2nd
Braden York 3rd
Cayden Eggert 3rd
Brock Ostdiek 1st
Colton Jelinek 3rd
Will Reimer 2nd
Cole Maschmann 1st
Zachary Markey 2nd
Bryce Karlin 1st
Zaidyn Saathoff 3rd
Cooper Morgan 3rd

Beatrice Novice Tournament

Wrestler Place
Noah Vitosh 4th
Caleb Scott 4th
Markuz Pospichal 1st
Logan Koenig 3rd
Kayson Post 1st
Aiden Hanshaw 1st
Matthew Meagher 1st
Taison Schidler 1st
Logan Schaaf Participating
Max Powers 1st
Andon Mason 1st
Hayden Richards 2nd
Colton Jelinek Participating
Colton Jelinek Participating
Zaidyn Saathoff 2nd
Cooper Morgan 1st

Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament

Wrestler Place
Caleb Scott 3rd
Markuz Pospichal 4th
Merrick Johnson 2nd
Logan Koenig 3rd
Kayson Post 4th
Carsen Hanshaw 3rd
Matthew Meagher 2nd
Matthew Meagher 2nd
Taison Schidler 2nd
Logan Schaaf 3rd
Max Powers 2nd
Gavyn Houston 2nd
Bryan Post 4th
Preston Engelman 3rd
True Jurgens 1st
Kruse Williamson 1st
Carson Kleveland 2nd
Carson Kleveland 2nd
Carter Mertz 2nd
Andon Mason 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Austin Rhoden 3rd
Talon Delunger 2nd
Jace Hanshaw 1st
Kooper Lugenbeel 3rd
Collin Mangnall 2nd
Cole Karlin 1st
Kale Koch 3rd
Taylor Schaaf 4th
Jarrett Koch 3rd
Riley Kopf 1st
Byron Ostdiek 1st
Brody Lueders 3rd
Trent Hydo 1st
Gavin Legg 1st
Braden York 3rd
Cayden Eggert 4th
Cayden Eggert 1st
Brock Ostdiek 2nd
Colton Jelinek 3rd
Brett Powers 4th
Will Reimer 1st
Cole Maschmann 2nd
Zachary Markey 1st
Bryce Karlin 1st
Zaidyn Saathoff 3rd
Cooper Morgan 2nd

Syracuse Tournament

Wrestler Place
Carsen Hanshaw 2nd
Aiden Hanshaw 2nd
Max Powers 3rd
Kruse Williamson 1st
Carson Kleveland 4th
Jace Hanshaw 2nd
Riley Kopf 2nd
Braden York 4th
Cayden Eggert 1st
Brett Powers 3rd

Norris Tournament

Wrestler Place
Noah Vitosh 4th
Markuz Pospichal 4th
Merrick Johnson 1st
Logan Koenig 3rd
Carsen Hanshaw 2nd
Aiden Hanshaw 3rd
True Jurgens 2nd
Andon Mason 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 3rd
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Austin Rhoden 4th
Jace Hanshaw 4th
Riley Kopf 2nd
Trent Hydo 1st
Gavin Legg 1st
Hayden Richards 3rd
Hayden Richards 3rd
Colton Jelinek 4th
Cole Maschmann 1st
Zachary Markey 3rd
Zaidyn Saathoff 2nd
Cooper Morgan 3rd

Dorchester Tournament

Wrestler Place
Gavyn Houston 3rd
Preston Engelman 3rd
Andon Mason 1st
Kooper Lugenbeel 3rd
Collin Mangnall 1st
Cole Karlin 1st
Kale Koch 3rd
Jarrett Koch 2nd
Will Reimer 2nd
Zachary Markey 1st
Zachary Markey 1st
Bryce Karlin 1st

Palmyra Youth Wrestling Invitational

Wrestler Place
Max Powers 3rd
Kruse Williamson 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Austin Rhoden 2nd
Byron Ostdiek 3rd
Brody Lueders 2nd
Brock Ostdiek 1st
Brett Powers 3rd

Marysville

Wrestler Place
Kruse Williamson 1st
Talon Delunger 2nd

Thunderbolt Wrestling Club Tournament

Wrestler Place
Carter Mertz 3rd
Zachary Markey 3rd

Wilber-Clatonia Tournamnet

Wrestler Place
Gavyn Houston 4th
Preston Engelman 3rd
True Jurgens 3rd
Kruse Williamson 1st
Andon Mason 1st
Ethan Buss 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Talon Delunger 2nd
Kale Koch 1st
Byron Ostdiek 4th
Hayden Richards 1st
Brock Ostdiek 2nd
Zachary Markey 1st
Zaidyn Saathoff 1st
Cooper Morgan 2nd

Lincoln Jr. Hawk Wrestling Tournament

Wrestler Place
Bryan Post 4th

Wymore/Southern Tournament

Wrestler Place
Noah Vitosh 1st
Markuz Pospichal 4th
Logan Koenig 1st
Kayson Post 4th
Taison Schidler 1st
Gavyn Houston 3rd
Bryan Post 4th
Preston Engelman 3rd
True Jurgens 2nd
Kruse Williamson 1st
Carson Kleveland 1st
Andon Mason 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Talon Delunger 1st
Riley Kopf 2nd
Trent Hydo 1st
Braden York 3rd
Hayden Richards 2nd
Zachary Markey 2nd
Zaidyn Saathoff 1st
Cooper Morgan 3rd

Huskerland Duals

Wrestler Place
Ethan Buss 3rd
Kooper Lugenbeel Participating
Kale Koch Participating
Jarrett Koch Participating
Riley Kopf Participating
Byron Ostdiek Participating
Brody Lueders Participating
Trent Hydo Participating
Hayden Richards 1st
Brock Ostdiek Participating
Will Reimer Participating
Zachary Markey Participating

AAU State Folkstyle

Wrestler Place
Merrick Johnson 3rd
Kale Koch Participating
Jarrett Koch Participating
Brody Lueders Participating
Hayden Richards 3rd
Colton Jelinek Participating
Zachary Markey 1st

Meridian Mustang Invite

Wrestler Place
Noah Vitosh 2nd
Logan Koenig 1st
Max Powers 3rd
Gavyn Houston 2nd
Brett Powers 1st
Zachary Markey 1st
Cooper Morgan 1st

Midwest Classic Wrestling Tournament

Wrestler Place
Hayden Richards 4th

Nebraska USA State Folkstyle Tournament

Wrestler Place
Merrick Johnson Participating
Gavyn Rhoden 6th
Kooper Lugenbeel Participating
Brody Lueders Participating
Trent Hydo Participating
Hayden Richards Participating

Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament

Wrestler Place
Carsen Hanshaw 3rd
Aiden Hanshaw 3rd
True Jurgens 3rd
Kruse Williamson 1st
Carter Mertz 2nd
Talon Delunger 2nd
Jace Hanshaw 3rd
Kooper Lugenbeel 4th
Cole Karlin 1st
Kale Koch 3rd
Jarrett Koch 3rd
Riley Kopf 3rd
Brody Lueders 1st
Cayden Eggert 2nd
Hayden Richards 3rd
Hayden Richards 3rd
Bryce Karlin 2nd
Bryce Karlin 2nd
Cooper Morgan Participating

Nebraska USA 2013 District 6

Wrestler Place
Merrick Johnson 4th
Carsen Hanshaw 1st
Aiden Hanshaw 1st
Gavyn Rhoden 2nd
Jace Hanshaw Participating
Kooper Lugenbeel 1st
Brody Lueders 3rd
Trent Hydo 1st
Hayden Richards 4th
Colton Jelinek Participating
Cole Maschmann 3rd

Centennial Annual Wrestling Tournament

Wrestler Place
Kooper Lugenbeel 3rd
Will Reimer 3rd

Lincoln Northeast Jr Rockets Tournament

Wrestler Place
Aiden Hanshaw 2nd
Logan Schaaf 4th
True Jurgens 2nd
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Taylor Schaaf 2nd
Riley Kopf 4th
Hayden Richards 3rd
Bryce Karlin 2nd

Superior Wrestling Tournament

Wrestler Place
Logan Koenig 2nd

Fillmore Central Wrestling Club Tourney

Wrestler Place
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Austin Rhoden 3rd

Franklin Jr. Flyers Tournament

Wrestler Place
Markuz Pospichal 1st

Star City Holiday Clash

Wrestler Place
Jace Hanshaw Participating
Cole Karlin Participating
Will Reimer 3rd
Bryce Karlin Participating

Seward Wrestling Club Tournament

Wrestler Place
Carter Mertz 1st

Humboldt Table Rock Youth Wrestling Tournament

Wrestler Place
True Jurgens 1st
Kruse Williamson 1st
Andon Mason 2nd
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Austin Rhoden 2nd
Talon Delunger 1st

Cornhusker Wrestling Club

Wrestler Place
Gavyn Rhoden 1st
Hayden Richards 2nd

Ashland Greenwood Jr. Wrestling

Wrestler Place
Carsen Hanshaw 1st
Aiden Hanshaw 2nd
Jace Hanshaw 2nd
 


 
 

GUTS Awards

2015-2016

Elijah Warneke

Preston Stuckwisch

Gavyn Rhoden

Trevor Reinke

Markuz Pospichal

Deegan Nelson

Brody Nelson

Cooper Morgan

Jackson Miller

Zachary Markey

Kooper Lugenbeel

Dakota Lucas

Merrick Johnson

Jace Hanshaw

Austin Burroughs

Colton Belding

Drew Arnold

Who's Online

We have 9 guests online
Facebook Image